HOME
ABOUT US
VIEW OUR CURRENT STOCK
WARRANTY AND FINANCE
CONTACT US
View Our Current Stock
FORD RANGER XL (4x4) PJ 07 UPGRADE SUPER CAB P/UP
$21,990.00
2007, 4x4, White, SUPER CAB P/UP, 2953cc, 115kW, DIESEL, 5 SP MANUAL, 90885kms, Ford Ranger 4X4 Turbo Diesel Super Cab....these are very much sought after and this is one of the best around it comes with Aluminium tray excellent tryes reversing sensors and Hayman Reese tow bar., Dual Airbag Package, Air Conditioning, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Engine Immobiliser, Limited Slip Differential, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 2 Speakers, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Excellent condition, S713AJC, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HOLDEN ADVENTRA CX8 VZ 4D WAGON
$12,990.00
2004, 4WD, Grey/Green, 4D WAGON, 5667cc, 235kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, 173025kms, Adventra CX8 Wagon...Holden's own 4x4 SUV...this is a lovely example of this sought after wagon the body and interior are like new and it drives beautifully...it's one not to be missed, Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Automatic Air Con / Climate Control, Alarm System/Remote Anti Theft, 17 Inch Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Electronic Brake Force Distribution, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Leather Steering Wheel, Metallic Paint, Parking Distance Control, Power front seat Driver, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Side Airbags, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Sound System with 6 Speakers, Trip Computer, Traction Control System, Very Good condition, WZW141, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HOLDEN ASTRA CDX AH MY07.5 5D HATCHBACK
$9,990.00
2007, FWD, Blue, 5D HATCHBACK, 1796cc, 103kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP MANUAL, 143765kms, ASTRA Hatch.....now here's a lot of car for under $10,000 ...the paint still sparkles like new....this really is like new at a very affordable price it's a manual to suit the real driver in you ....if you'r looking for a bargain then look no further.., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Automatic Air Con / Climate Control, 16 Inch Alloy Wheels, Brake Assist, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Fog Lights, Head Airbags, Engine Immobiliser, Leather Steering Wheel, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 7 Speakers, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Side Front Air Bags, Trip Computer, Excellent condition, XOL567, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HOLDEN ASTRA SRi TS 3D HATCHBACK
$8,999.00
2003, FWD, Blue, 3D HATCHBACK, 2198cc, 108kW, PREMIUM UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP MANUAL, 76985kms, ASTRA SRI ......This sporty manual hatch would suit someone looking for lot's more that just a standard Astra..with it's very low Ks and full Holden Dealer service history it really is one not to be missed.., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Adjustable Steering Wheel, 16 Inch Alloy Wheels, Body Kit, Cruise Control, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Leather Steering Wheel, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 6 Speakers, Rear Spoiler, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Sport Seats, Sports Suspension, Traction Control System, Excellent condition, S809AES, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HOLDEN COMMODORE SV6 VZ 05 UPGRADE 4D SEDAN
$12,990.00
2005, RWD, Blue, 4D SEDAN, 3565cc, 190kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP AUTO ACTIVE SELECT, 143256kms, SV6 VZ Commodore Sparkling Blue with black cloth interior .......these are sought after with paddle shift sports suspension and factory boby kit they look as good as they drive...This is a one owner vehicle with full service history and and will not last long at very affordable $12990, Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Alarm System/Remote Anti Theft, 17 Inch Alloy Wheels, Brake Assist, Body Kit, Cruise Control, Central Locking Remote Control, Electronic Brake Force Distribution, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Limited Slip Differential, Leather Steering Wheel, Power front seat Driver, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 6 Speakers, Rear Spoiler, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Side Front Air Bags, Sports Suspension, Trip Computer, Traction Control System, Excellent condition, XEO680, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HOLDEN STATESMAN INTERNATIONAL WHII 4D SEDAN
$13,990.00
2002, RWD, Black, 4D SEDAN, 5665cc, 225kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, STATESMAN INTERNATIONAL 5.7L V8...Black with Burgundy leather.....Just fitted with new 19" wheels and tyres. this is the best of this model we've seen and it comes with excellent service history., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Auto Climate Cont with Dual Temp Zones, Alarm System/Remote Anti Theft, 17 Inch Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Independent Rear Suspension, Limited Slip Differential, Leather Steering Wheel, Leather Upholstery, Metallic Paint, Power front seats, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio Cassette with 10 Speakers, Remote control boot release, Rear Spoiler, Side Front Air Bags, Automatic/Self levelling Suspension, Trip Computer, Traction Control System, Two-tone Paint, VIN: 00000000000000000, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HOLDEN VIVA JF MY07 5D HATCHBACK
$10,888.00
2007, FWD, RED, 5D HATCHBACK, 1796cc, 89kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, 72874kms, Hard to find AUTO with just 72000kms from new fully optioned with factory ALLOYS perfect local history and much more!!!, Dual Airbag Package, Air Conditioning, Central Locking Remote Control, Engine Immobiliser, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows Front, Radio CD with 4 Speakers, Rear Spoiler, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Side Front Air Bags, Excellent condition, S839AKR, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
HSV MALOO R8 VU UTILITY
$16,990.00
2001, RWD, Black, UTILITY, 5665cc, 255kW, PREMIUM UNLEADED PETROL, 6 SP MANUAL, 147154kms, Maloo VU UTE 6 Speed Manual.....A very desirable HSV with low Ks drives great and looks just as good..not too many of these around priced to sell at $16990, Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Adjustable Steering Wheel, 18 Inch Alloy Wheels, Body Kit, Cruise Control, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Independent Rear Suspension, Limited Slip Differential, Leather Steering Wheel, Power front seat Driver, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 4 Speakers, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Sport Seats, Trip Computer, Excellent condition, XRP563, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
M.G. MGF 1.8i VVC 2D ROADSTER
$10,990.00
1997, RWD, Green, 2D ROADSTER, 1796cc, 107kW, PREMIUM UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP MANUAL, 113101kms, MGF... Manual 5 Speed...this is just the thing for summer priced at a very affordable $10990 it has all the service receipts available and will stand any test...call by and take a look., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Alloy Wheels, Central Locking Remote Control, Leather Steering Wheel, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio Cassette with 2 Speakers, Tonneau Cover, Sports Steering Wheel, Very Good condition, VIN: 00000000000000000, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
MAZDA TRIBUTE CLASSIC 4D WAGON
$9,990.00
2002, 4WD, Red, 4D WAGON, 2967cc, 150kW, UNLEADED PETROL, AUTOMATIC 4X4, 164076kms, Mazda Tribute .......Here's an opportunity to purchase a really good mid size 4WD at a very affordable cost ...No expense has been spared on maintaining this vehicle giving many years of trouble free motoring ahead., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Adjustable Steering Wheel, Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Electronic Brake Force Distribution, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Sunroof, Power Windows, Roof Racks, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Sound System with 4 Speakers, Very Good condition, S507AHN, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
MERCEDES-BENZ C180 CLASSIC W202 4D SEDAN
$10,990.00
1998, RWD, Red, 4D SEDAN, 1799cc, 90kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP MANUAL, 118132kms, C180 Mercedes "AMG Enhanced" What a lovely car, it's got AMG body Kit, Wheels, Exhaust. If you've driven an auto version of one of these you won't believe just how well this one goes...it's like new inside and out and clearly been cared for like a baby... a test drive will make you want this sporty prestige sedan, Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Alarm System/Remote Anti Theft, Central Locking Remote Control, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows Front, Radio Cassette with 8 Speakers, Excellent condition, S739AOH, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
MITSUBISHI PAJERO EXCEED LWB (4x4) NM 4D WAGON
$16,990.00
2001, 4WD, Black, 4D WAGON, 3497cc, 140kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP MANUAL, 185482kms, Parjero EXCEED Black on Black leather....What a great looking car ...this looks like and could easily pass for a $50K SUV ....it's been very well cared for and will pass any test at all...7 Seater so heaps of room for the family and kids priced at a very affordable $17990, Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Auto Climate Cont with Dual Temp Zones, Adjustable Steering Wheel, Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Limited Slip Differential, Leather Trim, Power front seat Driver, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 6 Speakers, Excellent condition, WPN075, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
MITSUBISHI PAJERO GLS LWB (4x4) NM 4D WAGON
$12,990.00
2001, 4WD, Burgundy/grey, 4D WAGON, 3497cc, 140kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 256100kms, Pajero GLS .....This car drives like new, just fitted with extractors ...100Ks extra per tankfull...this is just about the best of these we've seen...test it for yourself then make a decision.., Excellent condition, WSC447, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
NISSAN PATROL ST (4x4) GU III 4D WAGON
$16,990.00
2001, 4WD, Gold, 4D WAGON, 2953cc, 116kW, DIESEL, 5 SP MANUAL, 304765kms, GU Patrol Turbo Diesel.....This is a beauty...body and interior like new and mechanically as good as we have seen..7 Seats so enough room for family and friends...truly one not to miss..., Airbag Driver, Air Conditioning, Adjustable Steering Wheel, Central Locking Remote Control, Engine Immobiliser, Limited Slip Differential, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 4 Speakers, Side Steps, Bullbar, CD Player, Central Locking, Fog Lights, Spotlights, Tow Bar, Excellent condition, WOJ978, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
NISSAN PULSAR SSS N15II 5D HATCHBACK
$7,990.00
1999, FWD, Silver, 5D HATCHBACK, 1998cc, 105kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, 155892kms, Nissan Pulsar SSS Hatch.....this is a real beauty...it comes with the popular 2.0l motor and goes just as you'd expect of a SSS ..it's in great condition and has years of fun and trouble free motoring ahead...don't miss out call by and take a look, Airbag Driver, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Alloy Wheels, Compact disc player, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Leather Steering Wheel, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio Cassette with 4 Speakers, Remote control boot release, Rear Spoiler, Sport Seats, Trip Computer, Excellent condition, S891AOL, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
NISSAN PULSAR ST N16 4D SEDAN
$6,490.00
2001, FWD, Silver, 4D SEDAN, 1769cc, 92kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, 149012kms, Pulsar AUTO....lovely small auto at a very affordable $6490..this car has only two previous owners who have very clearly treated it with the greatest of respect, it really does represent excellent value or money, Airbag Driver, Air Conditioning, Adjustable Steering Wheel, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Engine Immobiliser, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Radio CD with 4 Speakers, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Very Good condition, WMT926, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
NISSAN X-TRAIL Ti (4x4) T30 4D WAGON
$10,990.00
2002, 4WD, White, 4D WAGON, 2488cc, 132kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, 173456kms, Nissan XTrail...Auto...Great value in a mid sized 4WD....these are nice to drive, very zippy and economical...this one looks like new so if your in the market for one of these or a similar 4WD don't buy one before you at leaset have a look at this one., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Automatic Air Con / Climate Control, Adjustable Steering Wheel, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Electronic Brake Force Distribution, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Leather Steering Wheel, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio CD with 6 Speakers, Rear Spoiler, Excellent condition, S256AMP, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
SAAB 9-3 S 2D CONVERTIBLE
$11,990.00
2001, FWD, Black, 2D CONVERTIBLE, 1985cc, 113kW, PREMIUM UNLEADED PETROL, 4 SP AUTOMATIC, 130035kms, Saab Cabriolet....Black with unmarked cream leather a truly lovely luxury soft top..This is the best of these we've seen it comes with all standard Saab appointments and is sure to impress the most fastidious buyer., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Air Conditioning, Alarm System/Remote Anti Theft, Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, Compact disc player, Central Locking Remote Control, Electric Top, Fog Lights, Engine Immobiliser, Leather Steering Wheel, Leather Upholstery, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Windows, Radio Cassette with 4 Speakers, Remote control boot release, Side Front Air Bags, Trip Computer, Excellent condition, CC161C, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
SUBARU LIBERTY 2.5i MY07 4D SEDAN
$15,990.00
2006, AWD, Black, 4D SEDAN, 2457cc, 121kW, UNLEADED PETROL, 5 SP MANUAL, 126937kms, Subaru Liberty 2.5 MY07....This is a fabulous AWD manual sedan.... only one previous owner.....here's a chance to own a near new car at $1000s under what you would normally expect to pay...it will not disappoint..., Dual Airbag Package, Anti-lock Braking, Automatic Air Con / Climate Control, 17 Inch Alloy Wheels, Brake Assist, Cruise Control, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Electronic Brake Force Distribution, Fog Lights, Head Airbags, Engine Immobiliser, Leather Steering Wheel, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Sunroof, Power Windows, Radio CD with 6 Speakers, Seat belt Pre-tensioner, Side Front Air Bags, Trip Computer, Excellent condition, XMA009, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
TOYOTA RAV4 CRUISER (4x4) SXA11R 4D WAGON
$7,990.00
1998, 4WD, Silver, 4D WAGON, 1998cc, 96kW, UNLEADED PETROL, MANUAL 4X4, 180101kms, RAV4...Manual in outstanding condition throughout ...this is an excellent small 4X4 amazingly economical it's one that will not disappoint any inspection...great little car for family or fun., 16 Inch Alloy Wheels, CD with 6 CD Stacker, Central Locking Remote Control, Cloth Trim, Engine Immobiliser, Power Mirrors, Power Steering, Power Sunroof, Power Windows, Radio Cassette with 4 Speakers, Excellent condition, BB690F, Brighton Cars, 1300534863, SOMERTON PARK
More Details..
Contact Us
Brighton Cars
Phone:
08 829 83999
Mobile:
0412 623 250
Address:
299 Brighton Rd
Somerton Park
SA. 5044
Search Our Stock
Keyword
Min Price
Max Price
Sort Results
Alphabetically
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Age: Newest First
Age: Oldest First
Add us..
facebook
twitter
myspace
friendster
linkedin
digg
delicious
LINKS
Contact Us Today
Search Our Stock
TRADING HOURS
Monday to Friday 8.30-5.00pm
Saturday 8.30-4.00pm
Copyright © 2012 - Brighton Cars |
Privacy Policy